- artstor.blog
- Compare
- Go 10.3 vs Paper Pro
Boox Go 10.3 vs reMarkable Paper Pro
What Go 10.3 does better (5) and where Paper Pro wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Go 10.3Paper Pro
| Go 10.3 | Paper Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 235 mm | 274 mm | −39 mm |
| Width | 183 mm | 197 mm | −14 mm |
| Thickness | 5 mm | 5 mm | = |
| Weight | 365 g | 525 g | −160 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Go 10.3 better than Paper Pro?
- Pixel density300 ppi vs 229 ppi+31%
- Weight365 g vs 525 g+44%
- RAM4 GB vs 2 GB2×
- Google Play appsYes · Paper Pro: No
- CPU clock2.4 GHz vs 1.8 GHz+33%
Why is Paper Pro better than Go 10.3?
- Battery capacity3,700 mAh vs 5,030 mAh+36%
- Colour screenNo · Go 10.3: Yes
- Screen size10.3″ vs 11.8″+15%
Specifications
Side by side
| Screen | ||
| Screen size | 10.3″ | 11.8″ |
| Resolution | 2480 × 1860 | 2160 × 1620 |
| Pixel density | 300 ppi | 229 ppi |
| Screen technology | E Ink Carta | E Ink Gallery 3 |
| Colour screen | No | Yes |
| Colour pixel density | — | 229 ppi |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Front light | Yes | — |
| Warm light (adjustable colour temperature) | No | — |
| Design | ||
| Weight | 365 g | 525 g |
| Width | 183 mm | 197 mm |
| Height | 235 mm | 274 mm |
| Thickness | 5 mm | 5 mm |
| Physical page-turn buttons | No | No |
| Auto-rotation (G-sensor) | Yes | — |
| Colours | White | Grey |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,700 mAh | 5,030 mAh |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| Storage | ||
| Storage | 64 GB | 64 GB |
| RAM | 4 GB | 2 GB |
| Memory card slot | — | No |
| Pen & notes | ||
| Pen support (handwriting) | Yes | Yes |
| Pen technology | EMR (electromagnetic) | — |
| Software & books | ||
| Platform | Android | Own Linux-based system |
| Operating system | Android | Linux |
| Google Play apps | Yes | No |
| Built-in bookstore | Google Play Books (app) | None (own files, cloud sync) |
| Supported formats | EPUB, PDF, MOBI, FB2, DJVU, CBZ, CBR, DOCX, DOC, RTF, TXT, HTML, CHM, PRC | EPUB, PDF |
| EPUB support | Yes | Yes |
| Audiobooks / audio playback | Yes | — |
| Connectivity & audio | ||
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth | Yes | — |
| Mobile data (4G / LTE) | No | No |
| Built-in speaker | Yes | — |
| Microphone | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| CPU cores | 8 | — |
| CPU clock | 2.4 GHz | 1.8 GHz |








