- artstor.blog
- Compare
- Note Air 3 vs InkPad Eo 2
Boox Note Air 3 vs PocketBook InkPad Eo 2
What Note Air 3 does better (5) and where InkPad Eo 2 wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
5.2Screen7.1
4.8Comfort & build2.2
6.4Battery9.0
7.8Features6.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Note Air 3InkPad Eo 2
| Note Air 3 | InkPad Eo 2 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 226 mm | 226 mm | = |
| Width | 193 mm | 191 mm | +2 mm |
| Thickness | 5.8 mm | 7 mm | −1.2 mm |
| Weight | 430 g | 470 g | −40 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Note Air 3 better than InkPad Eo 2?
- Warm light (adjustable colour temperature)Yes · InkPad Eo 2: No
- Google Play appsYes · InkPad Eo 2: No
- Weight430 g vs 470 g+9%
- Thickness5.8 mm vs 7 mm+21%
- CPU clock2.4 GHz vs 2.3 GHz+4%
Why is InkPad Eo 2 better than Note Air 3?
- Battery capacity3,700 mAh vs 4,900 mAh+32%
- Pixel density227 ppi vs 300 ppi+32%
- Colour screenNo · Note Air 3: Yes
Specifications
Side by side
| Screen | ||
| Screen size | 10.3″ | 10.3″ |
| Resolution | 1872 × 1404 | 2480 × 1860 |
| Pixel density | 227 ppi | 300 ppi |
| Screen technology | E Ink Carta 1200 | E Ink Kaleido 3 |
| Colour screen | No | Yes |
| Colour pixel density | — | 150 ppi |
| Grey levels | — | 16 |
| Touchscreen | Yes | Yes |
| Front light | Yes | Yes |
| Warm light (adjustable colour temperature) | Yes | No |
| Design | ||
| Weight | 430 g | 470 g |
| Width | 193 mm | 191 mm |
| Height | 226 mm | 226 mm |
| Thickness | 5.8 mm | 7 mm |
| Physical page-turn buttons | No | — |
| Auto-rotation (G-sensor) | Yes | Yes |
| Colours | — | Black |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,700 mAh | 4,900 mAh |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| Storage | ||
| Storage | 64 GB | 64 GB |
| RAM | 4 GB | 4 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Pen & notes | ||
| Pen support (handwriting) | Yes | Yes |
| Software & books | ||
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Operating system | Android 12 | Android |
| Google Play apps | Yes | No |
| Built-in bookstore | Google Play Books (app) | PocketBook Store |
| Supported formats | EPUB, PDF, MOBI, AZW3, FB2, DJVU, CBZ, CBR, DOCX, DOC, RTF, TXT, HTML, CHM, PRC | EPUB, PDF, MOBI, AZW3, AZW, FB2, DOCX, DOC, RTF, TXT, HTML, PRC |
| EPUB support | Yes | Yes |
| Text-to-speech | — | Yes |
| Audiobooks / audio playback | Yes | Yes |
| Connectivity & audio | ||
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth | Yes | Yes |
| Mobile data (4G / LTE) | No | No |
| Built-in speaker | Yes | Yes |
| Microphone | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| CPU cores | 8 | — |
| CPU clock | 2.4 GHz | 2.3 GHz |









